Products  >  Software  >  TIMEWARE  >  References

Current TIMEWARE® Software Users

As of June 3, 2016


Select First Letter of State: A C D G I K L M N O P R T U V W  International  

State / Team Name

City

Install Date

Alabama

Sylacauga Swim Team

Sylacauga

06/11

Alaska

Aurora Swim Team

Anchorage

04/05

Central Area Swimming

Anchorage

04/05

Chugiak Aquatics Club

Eagle River

06/08

Kachemak Swim Club 

Homer

07/02

Knik Swim Club

Fairbanks

08/05

Northern Lights Swim Club/East Anchorage HS

Anchorage

12/05

West Anchorage High School

Anchorage

05/09

California

Linden HS/Swim Club of NorCal

Linden

05/13

Santiago Canyon College

Orange

07/12 

Colorado

Colorado Torpedoes


Manitou Springs

07/10

Connecticut

Aqua Jets Swim Club


Milford

12/01

Wallingford Dolphins


Wallingford

11/11

Windham Swim Club


Willimantic

11/04


Deleware


Delaware Riptide


Middletown

03/07


Florida


Pace Island Swim Team


Orange Park

05/08

Sarasota Sharks/Venice


Venice    

10/10


Georgia


Ansley Golf and Swim Club


Atlanta

04/16


Cambridge Swim Team

Alpharetta

08/08

Creekstone Estates Swim Team

Cumming

01/04

Dunmoor Diamondbacks


Alpharetta

04/08

Grand Cascades Swim Team


Suwanee

07/01

Hamilton Mill Hammerheads  

Dacula

07/03


Illinois


Back of the Yards College Prep

Chicago

07/14

Bloomington High School


Bloomington

06/08

Buehler YMCA


Palatine

06/04

Canton Family YMCA


Canton

10/02

Champaign County YMCA

Champaign

12/12

Evanston YWCA Flying Fish

Evanston

09/05

Great Illinois Swimmers

Tinley Park

11/04

Hickory Willow Swim Assoc.


Hickory Hills

10/01

Hinsdale Hornet Swim Club


Darien

05/01

Lake Forest High School

Lake Forest

07/06

Iguana Swim Club

Chicago

05/14

Lattof YMCA

Mount Prospect

06/06

Metamora High School

Metamora 

07/13

New Trier High School

Winnetka

12/96 

New Trier Swim Club


Winnetka

06/01

Oaklawn High School


Oaklawn

10/14

Pekin High School


Pekin

01/03

Peoria Area Water Wizards

Peoria

10/06

Richwoods High School

Peoria

11/06

Ping Tom Park

Chicago 

07/13 

Streator YMCA Stingrays


Streator

01/02


Indiana


Charlestown Middle School


Charlestown

11/15

Morton High School


Hammond

05/10

Salem High School

Salem

10/08


Iowa


Bettendorf Swim Club

Bettendorf  

12/04

Bettendorf High School

Bettendorf 

12/04 

Dowling Catholic High School

Des Moines

04/15 

Dubuque Senior & Hempstead H.S.  

Dubuque

05/03 

Jefferson High School

Cedar Rapids

09/01

Kennedy High School

Cedar Rapids

05/04

Washington High School

Cedar Rapids

05/04

Waukon Swim Team

Waukon

02/03

Maryland

Breton Bay Swim Club 

Leonardtown

12/01

Frederick County YMCA

Frederick     

05/12

Hagerstown YMCA  

Hagerstown

05/02 

St. Maria Goretti High School

Hagerstown

01/09

Swan Point Stingrays

Swan Point

06/05

Wildewood Swim Team

California

06/03

YMCA of Central Maryland

Ellicott City

08/09


Massachusetts


Amherst Triton Swim Team

Amherst

05/08

Gleason Family YMCA

Wareham

10/06

Hampshire RegionalYMCA  

Northampton

12/02

Newton North High School

Newton

12/09

Pittsfield YMCA  

Pittsfield

01/03

Tri-Community YMCA

Southbridge

06/07


Michigan 


Alpna Swim Club (ALPS)

Alpena

11/12

Chesaning Swim Team 

Chesaning

05/01

Delphinus Swim Club

Lansing

12/08

Fremont High School

Fremont

02/08

Gaylord Gators

Gaylord

08/03

Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc

10/03

Haslett High School

Haslett

07/04

Jenison High School

Jenison

05/02

Kalamazoo Central High School

Kalamazoo

07/14

Kalamazoo College

Kalamazoo

10/05

Loy Norrix High School


Kalamazoo

08/11

Marquette High School 

Marquette

02/06

Marquette YMCA 

Marquette

02/06

Marshall High School

Marshall 

12/03 

Michigan Inter Club Swim Association 

Detroit Area

05/03         

Niles-Buchanan YMCA

Niles

07/07

Oscoda Otters

Oscoda

07/04

Portage Central High School

Portage  

06/04

Sault Area High School

Sault Ste. Marie

03/09

West Ottawa High School

Holland

12/04

Minnesota

Blaisdell YMCA Blazers


Minneapolis

12/04

Southdale YMCA

Edina

09/07


Missouri


John Burroughs High School


St. Louis

09/13


Nebraska


Blair YMCA Barracudas


Blair

05/10

Brownell Talbot School


Omaha

07/10

New Jersey


JCC Metro West


West Orange

02/04

Katz JCC

Cherry Hill

10/14

Wyckoff YMCA

Wyckoff

11/04

New York


Ballston Spa Swim Club

Ballston Spa

04/01 

Liverpool Jets


Liverpool  

10/05

Monroe-Woodbury Swimming


Central Valley

01/04

Newburgh Free Academy


Newburgh

10/03

North Rockland High School

Thiels 

01/03

Oneida/Tri-Valley YMCA

Oneida

05/14

Pulaski-Sandy Creek Varsity

Pulaski

02/15

Southern Saratoga YMCA  

Clifton Park

08/01

North Carolina


Campbell University

Buies Creek

03/02

Mars Hill University

Mars Hill

09/14

Ohio


Cambridge YMCA 

Byesville

10/03

Gahanna YMCA


Gahanna

11/04

Jerry Garver YMCA 

Columbus

07/01

Ontario High School

Ontario

10/13 

University of Findlay


Findlay

05/02

Oregon


Parkrose High School


Portland        

08/10

Pennsylvania


Archbishop Woods High School 

Warminster

05/01

Dieruff High School 

Allentown

04/11

The George School

Newtown

01/99

Hanover YMCA

Hanover

09/09

Nazareth Academy High School

Philadelphia

12/03

Parkland Aquatic Club

Allentown

05/15

Pennridge Aquatic Club


Perkasie

10/05

Pottstown YMCA

Pottstown

10/05

William Allen High School

Allentown

11/04

Wyoming Valley West High School

Kingston

08/05

 Rhode Island

 Kent County YMCA

Warwick

08/13

South Carolina


Carolina Forest High School

Myrtle Beach

08/10

Columbia College

Columbia

09/14

Tennessee


Kingsport Swimming

Mt. Carmel

05/13

Riverdale High School


Rockvale

07/08

Riverdale Rapids Swim Team


Murfreesboro

07/08

Texas


Clear Creek High School


League City

04/04

Tuloso-Midway High School


Corpus Christi

11/03

Virginia


Fork Union Military Academy    

Fork Union    

 1/12

Sweet Briar College

Sweet Briar

10/06

Water Wolves  

Reston

08/09

Washington


Mark Morris High School 


Longview

12/10

Mighty Marlins Swim Team


Lake Stevens

01/08

West Virginia 

Davis & Elkins College

Elkins

11/11

Elkins High School  

Elkins

12/01 

Wisconsin 


Door County YMCA

Sturgeon Bay

11/07

Grafton High School    

Grafton

11/11

LaCrosse Family YMCA 

LaCrosse

02/02

Madison LaFollett High School

Madison

06/05

Madison Memorial High School  

Madison

07/02

Manitowoc  YMCA

Manitowoc  

10/10

Parkcrest Swim and Tennis Club

Madison

05/05

Stevens Point YMCA

Stevens Point

08/09

Outside The United States

Aqua FALcons

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

04/01 

French International School

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

04/12

International Christian School

Hong Kong

03/08

St. Catherines Kiwanis Aquatic Centre

St. Catherines, Ontario, Canada

06/12

Saudi Swimming Federation

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

03/09

Stadio Italiano Santiago

Santiago, Chile

05/14

 

 

 

 

 

07/10

07/10

06/02 

Click for the BBB Business Review of this Scoreboards in Grand Rapids MI

  Official Timing System of
NISCA logo

See us in person at
Eastern and Central States Clinic Logo 

 

 

Find great training information at
Faster Swimming logo