Products  >  Software  >  TIMEWARE  >  References

Current TIMEWARE® Software Users

As of March 14, 2014



Note:
Contacts shown in the Reference Name column have agreed to answer questions about their systems.
 

Select First Letter of State: A C D G I K L M N O P R T U V W  International  




State / Team Name      

City

Install Date

Reference Name

Alabama

Sylacauga Swim Team Sylacauga 06/11

Alaska

Aurora Swim Team

Anchorage

04/05

  

Central Area Swimming

Anchorage

04/05

   

Chugiak Aquatics Club

Eagle River

06/08

 

Kachemak Swim Club  Homer 07/02

Kenai Central High School

Kenai

10/07

  

Knik Swim Club

Fairbanks

08/05

  

Northern Lights Swim Club/East Anchorage HS

Anchorage

12/05

  

Arkansas

University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff

Pine Bluff

11/06

 

California

Santiago Canyon College Orange 07/12   

Tuolumne County Aquatics

Sonora

02/05

 

Connecticut

Aqua Jets Swim Club

Milford

12/01

 John McCann, Coach

Windham Swim Club

 

Willimantic

11/04

  

Deleware

Delaware Riptide

Middletown

03/07

  

Florida

Pace Island Swim Team

Orange Park

05/08

  

Sarasota Sharks/Venice Venice     10/10  

Georgia

Apalachee Aquatics 

Dacula

02/01 

Ron Campbell, President

Cambridge Swim Team

Alpharetta

08/08

  

Creekstone Estates Swim Team

 

Cumming

01/04

  

Dunmoor Diamondbacks

Alpharetta

04/08

  

Grand Cascades Swim Team 

Suwanee

07/01

  

Hamilton Mill Hammerheads  

Dacula

07/03

  

Illinois

Bloomington High School

Bloomington

06/08

Buehler YMCA

Palatine

06/04

  

Canton Family YMCA 

Canton 

10/02

John Stanko, Director

Evanston YWCA Flying Fish

Evanston

09/05

  

Great Illinois Swimmers

Tinley Park

11/04

  

Hastings Lake YMCA

Lindenhurst  

12/05

Hickory Willow  Swim Club  

Hickory Hills

10/01 

  

Hinsdale Hornet Swim Club

Darien

05/01 

  

Lake Forest High School

Lake Forest

07/06

  

Lattof YMCA

Mount Prospect

06/06

  

New Trier Swim Club  

Winnetka 

06/01

  

Pekin High School

Pekin

01/03  

  

Peoria Area Water Wizards

Peoria

10/06

 Tom Adams, Board President

Richwoods High School

Peoria

11/06

  

Streator YMCA Stingrays  

Streator

01/02

  

Walter Payton College Prep High School

Chicago

09/06

  

Waubonsie Valley High School

Aurora

10/03

   

Indiana

Morton High School

Hammond

05/10

 

Kokomo High School

Kokomo

11/08

  

Salem High School

Salem

10/08

  

Iowa

Bettendorf Swim Club

Bettendorf  

12/04

  

Bettendorf High School Bettendorf  12/04   
Jefferson High School  

Cedar Rapids

06/02 

  

Dubuque Senior & Hempstead H.S.  

Dubuque

05/03 

  

Kennedy High School

Cedar Rapids

05/04

   

Washington High School

Cedar Rapids

05/04

   

Waukon Swim Team

Waukon

02/03

  

Kansas

Pittsburg YMCA Barracudas

Pittsburg

07/06

  

Kentucky

Limestone YMCA

Maysville

01/04 

  

Maryland

Breton Bay Swim Club 

Leonardtown

12/01

  

Calvert County Public Schools

Prince Fredrick

08/06

  

Frederick County YMCA Frederick      05/12  
Hagerstown YMCA  

Hagerstown

05/02 

  

St. Maria Goretti High School

Hagerstown

01/09

  

Swan Point Stingrays

Swan Point

06/05

  

Wildewood Swim Team California 06/03

  

YMCA of Central Maryland

Ellicott City

08/09

  

Massachusetts

Amherst Triton Swim Team

Amherst

05/08

 

Gleason Family YMCA

Wareham

10/06

  

Hampshire RegionalYMCA  

Northampton

12/02

   

Newton North High School

Newton

12/09

 

Pittsfield YMCA  

Pittsfield

01/03

  

Tri-Community YMCA

Southbridge

06/07

   

Michigan 

Alpna Swim Club (ALPS) Alpena 11/12  
Chesaning Swim Team 

Chesaning

05/01

   

Delphinus Swim Club

Lansing

12/08

  

Essexville Garber High School

Essexville

10/06

  

Fremont High School

Fremont

02/08

  

Gaylord Gators

Gaylord

08/03

  

Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc

10/03

  

Haslett High School

Haslett

07/04

  

Jenison High School

Jenison

05/02

  

Kalamazoo College

Kalamazoo

10/05

  

Marquette High School  Marquette 02/06

Matthew Williams, Head Coach

Marquette YMCA 

Marquette

02/06

 
Michigan Inter Club Swim Association  Detroit Area 05/03         

  

Niles-Buchanan YMCA

Niles

07/07

  

Northview High School        

 

Grand Rapids    10/04

  

Oscoda Otters

Oscoda

07/04

  

Portage Central High School Portage   06/04

  

Sault Area High School

Sault Ste. Marie

03/09

  

West Ottawa High School

Holland

12/04

  

Minnesota

Southdale YMCA

Edina

09/07

  

Nebraska

Blair YMCA Barracudas

Blair

05/10

 

Brownell Talbot School

Omaha

07/10

New Jersey

JCC Metro Express

West Orange

02/04

 Ben Gilbert, Coach

Wyckoff YMCA

Wyckoff

11/04

  

New York

Ballston Spa Swim Club

Ballston Spa

04/01 

  

Liverpool Jets

Liverpool  

10/05

  

Mexico Tiger Sharks

Mexico

08/06

  

Monroe-Woodbury Swimming

Central Valley

01/04

   

Newburgh Free Academy

Newburgh

10/03

 John Coombs, computer operator

North Rockland High School Thiels  01/03

  

Southern Saratoga YMCA  

Clifton Park

08/01

  

North Carolina

Campbell University Buies Creek 03/02 Montz Burkhardt
Cary Swim Club  

Cary 

06/01

  

Ohio

Cambridge YMCA 

Byesville

10/03

   

Cleveland/University Heights HS     Cleveland Heights 11/12  

Gahanna YMCA

Gahanna

11/04

Jon Reidler, Operator

Jerry Garver YMCA 

Columbus

07/01

  

University of Findlay

Findlay

05/02

  

Oregon

Lakeview Swim Team/Cascade East League

Lakeview

07/04

  

Hi-Desert Swim Team/Cascade East League

Hines

08/06

  

John Day Swim Team/Cascade East League

Canyon City

08/06

  

Parkrose High School

Portland        

08/10

 

Prineville Swim Team/Cascade East League

Powell Butte

08/06

  

Pennsylvania

Archbishop Woods High School 

Warminster

05/01

  

Dieruff High School  Allentown 04/11  

The George School

Newtown

01/99

  

Hanover YMCA Hanover

09/09

 Laurie Flynn, Head Coach

Nazareth Academy High School

Philadelphia

12/03

 

Pennridge Aquatic Club

Perkasie

10/05

 

Pottstown YMCA

Pottstown

10/05

 April Kontostanthis, Head Coach

William Allen High School

Allentown

11/04

  

Wyoming Valley High School

Kingston

08/05

  

 Rhode Island
 Kent County YMCA  Warwick  08/13  

South Carolina

Carolina Forest High School  Myrtle Beach  08/10  

Texas

Bellaire High School

Bellaire

03/07

  

Clear Brook High School

Friendswood

06/07

  

Clear Creek High School

League City

04/04

 Will Haltom, Swim/Dive/Polo Coach

Tuloso-Midway High School

Corpus Christi

11/03

  

Tennessee

Riverdale High School

Rockvale

07/08

  

Riverdale Rapids Swim Team

Murfreesboro

07/08

  

Virginia

Belmont Country Club Sharks (ODSL)

Ashburn

03/02 

  

Fork Union Military Academy     Fork Union      1/12  Chris VanSlooten
Sweet Briar College

Sweet Briar

10/06

  

Water Wolves  

Reston

08/09

  

Woodlea Manor Watermocs

Leesburg

04/06

  

Washington

Edgebrook Swim & Tennis Club

Issaquah

06/03

  

Mark Morris High School 

Longview

12/10

 

Mighty Marlins Swim Team

Lake Stevens

01/08

  Randy LeValley, Chairman

West Virginia 

Davis & Elkins College Elkins 11/11  
Elkins High School   Elkins 12/01 

  

Wisconsin 

Door County YMCA

Sturgeon Bay

11/07

  

Grafton High School     Grafton 11/11  
LaCrosse Family YMCA 

LaCrosse

02/02

Madison LaFollett High School

Madison

06/05

  

Madison Memorial High School  

Madison

07/02

Jason Verhelst, Coach

Manitowoc  YMCA

Manitowoc  

10/10

 

Parkcrest Swim and Tennis Club

Madison

05/05

  

Stevens Point YMCA

Stevens Point

08/09

  

Outside The United States

Aqua FALcons

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

04/01 

  

International Christian School

Hong Kong

03/08

  

Saudi Swimming Federation

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

03/09

 

 

 

 

 

 

BetterBusiness logo

  Official Timing System of
NISCA logo

See us in person at
Eastern and Central States Clinic Logo 

 

 

Find great training information at
Faster Swimming logo